Is Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Harvest Assortment Assorted Milk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Skim Milk, Barley Malt Powder, Caramel Paste [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Harvest Assortment Assorted Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Harvest Assortment Assorted Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


