Is Lindt Lindor Milk Peppermint Cookie Truffles, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Peppermint Pieces (Sugar, Beet, Juice Concentrate, Peppermint Oil, Colour), Soya Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Artificial Flavours
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Peppermint Cookie Truffles, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Peppermint Cookie Truffles, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Peppermint Cookie Truffles, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


