Is Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Limited Edition, 8.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- skim milk soy lecithin
- chocolate
- white chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER
Check Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Limited Edition, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Limited Edition, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


