Is Lindt, Swiss Made Lindt Chocolate Napolitains Assortment (75 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Hazelnuts, Lactose, Skim Milkpowder, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Flavourings, Vanilla, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min
Check Lindt, Swiss Made Lindt Chocolate Napolitains Assortment (75 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt, Swiss Made Lindt Chocolate Napolitains Assortment (75 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Lindt, Swiss Made Lindt Chocolate Napolitains Assortment (75 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


