Is Lindt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, low fat cocoa, caramel (sugar, cocoa butter, cream powder, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings, salt crystals, natural flavourings, salt powder, vanilla beans, may contain hazelnuts and other nuts, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 32% minimum, milk solids: 21% minimum dark chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 45% minimum,
Check Lindt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


