Is Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extract Of Paprika, Water, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


