Is Lion Original Hard Gums Fruit Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- carmine
- vegetable carbon
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavourings, Palm Oil, Colours (Lutein, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Carmine, Chlorophyll, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina).
Check Lion Original Hard Gums Fruit Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Original Hard Gums Fruit Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


