Is Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI (DOUGH [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM], FILLING [WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), SALT, SPICES])
Check Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


