Is LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- magnesium stearate
- xanthan gum
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- +7 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Bioflavonoids (As Lemon Bioflavonoids Complex With Eriodictyol Glycoside), Inositol, Niacin (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Partially Hydrogenerated Vegetable Oil, Croscaramellose Sodium, Talc, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxidem Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Povine, Ethyl Vanillin, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow), Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Triacetin And Fd&c Blue 1 Lake
Check LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


