Is Sodastream Lipton Ice Tea Peach Soda Mix | 440mL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Black Tea Extract (1.9%), Food Acids (296, 330, 331), Antioxidant (300), Sweetener (960), Flavour, Preservative (202), Antifoaming Agent (900)
Check Sodastream Lipton Ice Tea Peach Soda Mix | 440mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sodastream Lipton Ice Tea Peach Soda Mix | 440mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


