Is Lipton Pineapple Mango Green Tea, Pineapple; Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN TEA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, SUCRALOSE, CITRUS PECTIN
Check Lipton Pineapple Mango Green Tea, Pineapple; Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pineapple Mango Green Tea, Pineapple; Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Tea · Bottle


