Is Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly astringent flavor with subtle grassy notes; clean, smooth mouthfeel and cool, refreshing finish. Often consumed chilled for hydration, paired with meals, or used to dilute cocktails and mocktails. Customers praise authentic brewed taste and portability; some report slight bitterness or preference for sweeter alternatives, mentioned in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Green Tea (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor.

Check Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
Drinking