Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin , Salt , Garlic , * ( Sulfites ) , Corn Starch , Tomato Powder , Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Onions , * , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Onion Powder , Sugar , Garlic Powder , Chicken Fat , Parsley , * , Herbs and Spices , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate , Soybean Oil , Natural Flavors . * , Dehydrated
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


