Is Lipton Sopa De Fideos Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya y sulfitos
soya y sulfitos
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIDEOS DE HUEVO ENRIQUECIDO (HARINA DE TRIGO DURO, HUEVO, NIACINA, SULFATO DE HIERRO (HIERRO), MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA, RIBOFLAVINA, ÁCIDO FÓLICO), SAL, ALMIDÓN DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE PALMA, MALTODREXTRINA, GLUTAMATO MONOSÓDICO, AZÚCAR, GRASA DE POLLO, EXTRACTO DE LEVADURA, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, POLLO COCIDO EN POLVO, ESPECIAS, COLOR CARAMELO, SABORIZANTE NATURAL, OLEORRESINA DE CÚRCUMA (COLORANTE, PUEDE CONTENER LECHE, SOYA Y SULFITOS.
Check Lipton Sopa De Fideos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Sopa De Fideos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Lipton Recipe Secrets Beefy Onion
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


