Is LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, WHITE MANGOSTEEN PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Peach Juice Solids, Concentrated Mangosteen Juice.
Check LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, WHITE MANGOSTEEN PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, WHITE MANGOSTEEN PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Lipton Iced Tea Peach Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, WHITE MANGOSTEEN PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


