Is Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- liquid collagen bone broth purified water
- natural mixed berry flavor
liquid collagen bone broth purified water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Collagen Bone Broth Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Sucralose, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Plum Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Foam Control Agent, Strawberry Flavor
Check Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


