Is LIQUID GOLD QUESO BLANCO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT, QUESO BLANCO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • milkfat
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk
  • skim milk

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Liquid Gold Queso Blanco Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product is a melting cheese block made with real milk. It has a creamy texture and easily melts, making it perfect for cheesy dishes. People love the quality and flavor of this queso blanco, as it has a mild taste that is appreciated by many. With its smooth and creamy profile, Liquid Gold Queso Blanco is a popular choice among cheese lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Milkfat

Check LIQUID GOLD QUESO BLANCO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT, QUESO BLANCO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LIQUID GOLD QUESO BLANCO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT, QUESO BLANCO is available at 3 retailers

AmazonUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping