Is LIQUID L-CARNITINE (JUICY BLUE RAZZ) - 473ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavour
- pantothenic acid
as calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), L-carnitine, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sorbate And Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Acesulfame Potassium
Check LIQUID L-CARNITINE (JUICY BLUE RAZZ) - 473ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID L-CARNITINE (JUICY BLUE RAZZ) - 473ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIQUID L-CARNITINE (JUICY BLUE RAZZ) - 473ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


