Is LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- beeswax & natural vanilla extract
- inositol
- magnesium citrate
- from amino acid chelate
- magnesium
- +16 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From 40% Retinyl Palmitate & 60% Beta-carotene (As Pro-vitamin A 3,6), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol), Thiamine (From Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B-1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-3, Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (From Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (From Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate And Calcium Aac), Iron (From Ferrochel Bisglycinate Aac), Iodine (From Iodide), Magnesium (From Magnesium Oxide And Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (From Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (From L-selenomethionine), Copper (From Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (From Amino Acid Chelate), Chromium (From Amino Acid Chelate), Molybdenum (From Molybdate), From Chloride, Organic Flaxseed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Paba, Inositol, Boron (From Boron Citrate), Lutein (From Marigold Extract), Lycopene (From Natural Tomato Extract), Vanadium (From Vanadyl Sulfate), Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Carob & Water), Soy Lecithin, Beeswax & Natural Vanilla Extract
Check LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 16 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


