Is LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- inositol
- from amino acid chelate
- calcium aac
- calcium citrate
- +12 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From 40% Retinyl Palmitate & 60% Beta-carotene (As Pro-vitamin A 3,6), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol), Thiamine (From Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B-1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-3, Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (From Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (From Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate And Calcium Aac), Iron (From Ferrochel Bisglycinate Aac), Iodine (From Iodide), Magnesium (From Magnesium Oxide And Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (From Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (From L-selenomethionine), Copper (From Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (From Amino Acid Chelate), Chromium (From Amino Acid Chelate), Molybdenum (From Molybdate), From Chloride, Organic Flaxseed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Paba, Inositol, Boron (From Boron Citrate), Lutein (From Marigold Extract), Lycopene (From Natural Tomato Extract), Vanadium (From Vanadyl Sulfate), Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Carob & Water), Soy Lecithin, Beeswax & Natural Vanilla Extract
Check LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
LIQUID MULTI GELS - 180 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


