Is Liquid Water Enhancer With Vitamins B3 B6 B12, Strawberry Watermelon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, propylene glycol, malic acid, citric acid, sucralose and acesulfame potassium (sweeteners), natural flavor, potassium citrate, niacinamide, red 40, potassium sorbate (preservative), pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin.
Check Liquid Water Enhancer With Vitamins B3 B6 B12, Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Water Enhancer With Vitamins B3 B6 B12, Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


