Is Liquorice & Blackcurrant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed full cream milk axons lit
- lecithin
condensed full cream milk axons lit
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
250g Sugar, glucose syrup, condensed full cream milk axons Lit. Forbes bahe colours-anthocyanins (E163). lecithin, flavourings, Allergens: for allergens see ingredients in bold, ION Og) NUTRITIONAL INFOR ON (TYPICAL VALUES PER0g Energy Fat
Check Liquorice & Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquorice & Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
GOURMET RED LIQUORICE
Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


