Is Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat milk solids
- skim milk
- sour cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- feta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese, Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Culture, Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Thickener , Culture), Caramelised Onion, Onions, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Cream Cheese (Cream, Skim Milk, Non Fat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Salt, Emulsifier , Stabiliser ), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Starch, Onion, Herbs, Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


