Is Lisas Falafel Mix Quinoa & Coconut Gluten Free 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas, Split Green Peas, Quinoa, Onion, Coconut, Coriander, Spices, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Parsley, Garlic, Starch, Acidity Regulator, Chilli
Check Lisas Falafel Mix Quinoa & Coconut Gluten Free 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas Falafel Mix Quinoa & Coconut Gluten Free 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Lisas Falafel Mix Quinoa & Coconut Gluten Free 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


