Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is LITE CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, LITE CHERRY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED TART PITTED CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), RED #40.

Check LITE CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, LITE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? LITE CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, LITE CHERRY | Spoonful