Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Hickory Smoke Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


