Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured buttermilk
  • bleu cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Bleu Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Liquid Smoke), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice.

Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSide Dish