Is Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter extractives
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- sodium caseinate
- dairy whey
- skim milk powder blend
- milk
- cotija cheese
butter extractives
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cilantro, Poblano Chiles, Cotija Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Red Wine Vinegar, Pumpkin Seed, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract (Color), Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives
Check Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


