Is Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cilantro, Poblano Chiles, Cotija Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Red Wine Vinegar, Pumpkin Seed, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract (Color), Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives
Check Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


