Is Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter extractives
- dairy whey
- skim milk powder blend
- milk
- whey powder
- cotija cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cilantro, Poblano Chiles, Cotija Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Red Wine Vinegar, Pumpkin Seed, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract (Color), Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives
Check Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing Ultra Premium Creamy Cilantro Dressing & Sauce - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY


