Is Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Egg Yolk, Onion, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Carrot, Sugar, Dried Cabbage, Dried Leeks, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Spice
Check Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


