Is Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


