Is Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil (Organic), Water, Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Parmesan Cheese (Organic), Milk (Organic), Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk (Organic), Dijon Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Dried Garlic (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Natural Anchovy Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour (Organic)

Check Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping