Is Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- natural anchovy flavor
- egg
- egg yolk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Organic), Water, Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Parmesan Cheese (Organic), Milk (Organic), Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk (Organic), Dijon Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Dried Garlic (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Natural Anchovy Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour (Organic)
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


