Is Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- natural anchovy flavor
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Organic), Water, Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Parmesan Cheese (Organic), Milk (Organic), Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk (Organic), Dijon Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Dried Garlic (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Natural Anchovy Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour (Organic)
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Caesar - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


