Is Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.
Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


