Is Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, hibiscus
  • natural flavor

less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, hibiscus

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, fruity raspberry vinaigrette offers a smooth, pourable texture with a balanced sweet‑tart profile; commonly used on greens, fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a glaze or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note vibrant flavor and convenience, though some mention it can be sweeter than expected, occasionally overwhelming in larger servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Syrup (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Raspberry Puree (Organic), Less than 2% of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Hibiscus (Organic).

Check Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGrillingTopping