Is Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Juice, Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Sweet Onion (Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt), Green Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Spice, Ground Mustard, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping