No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Contains Milk

Check Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichCooking
Lactose Free? Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles | Spoonful