Is Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese flavor
- +3 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spinach, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Salt), Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Guar Gum, Dried Celery
Check Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Where to buy
Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


