Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Carrots (29%), Organic Reconstituted Tomato Purée (16%), Organic Cooked Wholegrain Rice (15%) [Water, Organic Wholegrain Rice], Water, Organic Chicken (10%), Organic Butternut Squash (9%), Organic Onions, Organic Red Peppers (4%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


