Is Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Interesterified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Dextrose, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Toppers (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake), Egg Whites, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Colors (Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Red 40, Annatto Extract), Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


