Is Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- whey
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Interesterified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Dextrose, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Toppers (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake), Egg Whites, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Colors (Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Red 40, Annatto Extract), Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


