Is Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol monostearate
- polysorbate 80
- +7 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Interesterified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Dextrose, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Toppers (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake), Egg Whites, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Colors (Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Red 40, Annatto Extract), Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


