Is Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Tapioca And Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (Datem, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Salt, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Annatto Extract (Color), Whey, Egg Whites, Allergy Information: Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Eggs, Tree Nuts May Also Be Present In This Product
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Where to buy
Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


