Is Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- +5 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner S Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Potato Starch
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


