Is Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Pumpkin Spice Rolls Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • less of each of the following: soy flour
  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil
  • soy flour
  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: soy flour, soybean oil, eggs, corn starch, leavening
  • soybean oils with tbhq

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt, Whey (Milk), Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Includes Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6), Mono- And Diglycerides, Ginger, Nutmeg, Egg Whites, Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk, May Also Be Present In This Product: Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Pumpkin Spice Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Pumpkin Spice Rolls is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go