Is Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils, Pecans, Cinnamon, Apple Fiber, Salt, Eggs, Whey (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate), Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sodium Benzoate
Check Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


