Is Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Carrot (12%), Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Pollock (Fish) (6%), Salmon (Fish) (6%), Water, Swede, Onion (2.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Leek (2%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Haricot Beans, Butter (Milk), Parsley, Lemon Zest, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Check Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


