Is Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
- cheddar cheese
- fish
- pollock
- milk
- double cream
- whole milk
- butter
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Carrot (12%), Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Pollock (Fish) (6%), Salmon (Fish) (6%), Water, Swede, Onion (2.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Leek (2%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Haricot Beans, Butter (Milk), Parsley, Lemon Zest, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Check Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


